| Project/Area Number |
26284065
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Osaka Ohtani University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
苫米地 誠一 大正大学, 仏教学部, 教授 (00340456)
山本 秀人 高知大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (30200835)
羽田 聡 独立行政法人国立文化財機構京都国立博物館, その他部局等, 研究員 (30342968)
山本 真吾 白百合女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70210531)
野呂 靖 龍谷大学, 文学部, 講師 (70619220)
村川 猛彦 (田中猛彦 / 村川 猛彦(田中猛彦)) 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (90304154)
横田 隆志 大阪大谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (90403211)
赤尾 栄慶 独立行政法人国立文化財機構京都国立博物館, その他部局等, 学芸部・上席研究員 (20175764)
| Research Collaborator |
Terashima Norihito 大津市歴史博物館, 学芸員
Kujirai Kiyotaka 大津市歴史博物館, 学芸員
Nishitani Isao 泉涌寺, 学芸員
Ohtani Yuka 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員
Ogasawara Koudou 智山伝法院, 研究員
Takahashi Syujo 成田山仏教研究所, 研究員
Ishikawa Ryukyo 智山派勧修院, 住職
Hashiura Kanno 智山伝法院, 研究員
Taguchi Syumei 智山派勝蔵院, 住職
Nojima satoru 本願寺派満福寺, 住職
Komiya Syunkai 智山伝法院, 研究員
Komai Shinsyo 大正大学, 大学院
Bessyo Kojun 大正大学, 大学院
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 智積院聖教 / 根来寺聖教 / 家原寺聖教 / 訓点資料 / デジタルアーカイブス / デジタルアーカイブ / 新義真言宗聖教 / 典籍史 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We proceeded with the investigation of the Chisyakuin Temple's religion and completed the investigation up to the "Yu" box. Also, data entry of the record is ongoing. Digital shooting, data conversion, special shooting with digital equipment was also done. In parallel with the investigation of the religion, we also promoted the creation of digital archives of the religion. As one of them, based on cooperation with Toppan Printing Co., Ltd., we promoted digital archiving of ancient manuscripts. This result was released at the symposium held in 2017. In addition, as a result publication, he gave papers, academic presentations, etc., and also received invitation announcements and academic awards. In addition, as a survey of ancient manuscripts, we also conducted preliminary surveys and photographs at the related temples of Chisyakuin Temple, shrines and temples under Kyoto Prefecture, Shiga Prefecture, and other areas.