Project/Area Number |
26284072
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAOKA Takako 大阪大学, 国際教育交流センター, 教授 (30243744)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石黒 圭 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 教授 (40313449)
鎌田 美千子 宇都宮大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (40372346)
因 京子 日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60217239)
中島 祥子 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 准教授 (80223147)
堀 一成 大阪大学, 全学教育推進機構, 准教授 (80270346)
磯野 英治 大阪大学, 国際教育交流センター, 准教授 (50720083)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KONDO Aya 麗澤大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90377135)
NISHINA Hiromi 山形大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10431644)
NISHINA Kikuko 東京工業大学, 名誉教授 (40198479)
WAKIRA Riko 同志社大学, グローバル・コミュニケーション学部, 准教授 (20251978)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | アカデミック・ライティング / 在学段階 / 内省 / 学習過程 / 人材育成 / パラフレーズ / トランスファラブル・スキルズ / キャリア / 論文スキーマ / 初年次教育 / 評価 / ビジネスコミュニケーション / カリキュラム / メタ認知 / キャリア形成 / ビジネスパーソン / 協働学習 / 教授法 / 社会への橋渡し / ロールモデル / ビジネス・ジャパニーズ / 日本語能力 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research took a comprehensive view of the writing skills its subjects required from their time as undergraduate and graduate university students to their time in the workforce. Specifically,it includes paraphrasing in Japanese as a second language, schemata for academic writing, text evaluation tools and assessments, use of linguistic corpora, collaboration with academic field specialists, education of graduate students who can teach academic writing skills, and writing skills necessary in the workplace. A consideration of these skills clearly shows that language learning at university creates transferable skills beyond a particular academic field. It is therefore important to foster the many language skills that can be used both in the university and in the workplace.