| Project/Area Number |
26284073
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Tateoka Yoko 早稲田大学, 国際学術院(日本語教育研究科), 教授 (10338759)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
池田 玲子 鳥取大学, 教育支援・国際交流推進機構, 教授 (70313393)
岩田 夏穂 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 特任准教授 (70536656)
近藤 彩 麗澤大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90377135)
金 孝卿 大阪大学, 国際教育交流センター, 特任准教授(常勤) (30467063)
広瀬 和佳子 神田外語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (60711752)
トンプソン 美恵子 (平野美恵子) 早稲田大学, 日本語教育研究センター, 准教授(任期付) (20401606)
古賀 万紀子 早稲田大学, 国際学術院(日本語教育研究科), その他(招聘研究員) (20771554)
鈴木 寿子 早稲田大学, 付置研究所, 准教授 (00598071)
| Research Collaborator |
ZHU Guirong
SUGETA Yohei
KOMAZAWA Chizuru
LO Hsiaochin
CHANG Yu-San
ARAI Tomoko
KIM Jisun
KURAMOCHI Kaori
KIMURA Kaori
Neancharoensuk Suneerat
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 教師研修 / 対話 / 実践研究 / 協働 / 教師コミュニティ / 日本語教師 / 専門性 / 学び合い |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In teacher training programs for Japanese language teachers, a lot of importance has been placed not only on learning through inspiration, but also on self-development through introspection. However, even if they are labeled as self-development training programs, they rely on an acquisition model based on personal abilities, with little focus on independent learning through interaction with others. In this project, we organized “dialogical teacher training programs” in which teachers learn from the practice of their peers through dialogue during the training, but also continue to learn from one another after the training. As a result, a “learning community” was created, which includes members both from Japan and abroad. Through the programs, we also developed a set of tools that foster independent learning, such as methods for introspection based on creating a teaching portfolio.