| Project/Area Number |
26284090
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | Hakodate National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
酒井 英男 富山大学, 大学院理工学研究部(理学), 教授 (30134993)
小林 淳哉 函館工業高等専門学校, 物質環境工学科, 教授 (30205463)
小田 寛貴 名古屋大学, 宇宙地球環境研究所, 助教 (30293690)
浪川 健治 筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科(系), 教授 (50312781)
三宅 俊彦 淑徳大学, 人文学部, 教授 (90424324)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOSHIDA Ken-ichiro 札幌国際大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70585710)
SASAKI Toshikazu 北海道大学, アイヌ文化研究センター, 特任教授 (80132702)
| Research Collaborator |
SEGAWA Takuro 旭川市博物館, 館長
NAKADA Yuka 北海道教育委員会, 主査
TSUKADA Naoya 上ノ国町教育委員会, 学芸員
INUI Tetsuya 厚真町教育委員会, 学芸員
TAKEUCHI Takashi 函館工業高等専門学校, 元技術職員
MORIOKA Kenji 平取町教育委員会, 学芸員
TAGUCHI Hisashi 北海道埋蔵文化財センター, 調査課長
YOSHIDA Miyo 金城学院大学, 非常勤講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | アイヌ / 交易 / ガラス / 出土銭貨 / 電磁探査 / 年代測定 / 金糸・銀糸 / 墓制 / 成分分析 / 銭貨 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the status of the Ainu culture of 14-16 century. This period is the establishment phase of the early modern Ainu culture. With little historical sources and archaeological materials, we have not had enough knowledge about the situation of that time. Therefore, we searched Chinese, Manchu and Japanese historical sources. And we have collected the information from archaeological materials in a variety of analytical method, for example chemical analysis, radiocarbon dating and electromagnetic exploration of ruins. As a result, the glass beads made by potash lime glass were excavated from the sites of Hokkaido in 14-15 century. The glass beads made in the same period are hardly excavated in Honshu, so it is considered that the glass beads were carried from the lower Amur Basin. The influence of the Yuan and Ming Dynasty had entered the lower Amur Basin. We can estimate the effect of the north area was strongly brought out to Ainu culture.