| Project/Area Number |
26284091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | National Museum of Japanese History |
Principal Investigator |
Muraki Jiro 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (50321542)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
関 周一 宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (30725940)
池田 栄史 琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (40150627)
松田 睦彦 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (40554415)
齋藤 努 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 教授 (50205663)
中島 圭一 慶應義塾大学, 文学部(三田), 教授 (50251476)
佐伯 弘次 九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 教授 (70167419)
岡本 弘道 県立広島大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (70469237)
| Research Collaborator |
IKEYA Hatsue 伊豆の国市教育委員会, 文化財調査員
IWAMOTO Yasunari 姶良市教育委員会, 主事
ONO Masatoshi 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 名誉教授
KUGAI Mitsugu 宮古島市教育委員会, 主事
KURIKI Takashi 熱海市教育委員会, 学芸員
KOIDE Mayumi 早稲田大学, グローバルエデュケーションセンター, 講師
SASAKI Kensaku 小田原城総合管理事務所, 主査
SUZUKI Yasuyuki 県立広島大学, 人間文化学部, 教授
TANAKA Hiroki 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 准教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 琉球 / 中世考古学 / 集落 / 陶磁器 / 流通 / 先島 / 奄美 / 東アジア海域 / 中世 / 技術 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We drew medieval Ryukyu from a circumference area - Sakishima and Amami. And a new history image was shown. There were little document historical sources which make this area the subject, so it was emphasized to accumulate archaeology material. Specifically, a measurement investigation of a medieval colonial vestige - Haterumajima Mishuku village remains and classification investigations of chinaware - Kikaijima Gusuku ruins, Tekuzuku ruins, Miyakojima Sumiya ruins, Minuzuma ruins,Ishigakijima Furusutobaru ruins, and Taketomijima Shinzatomura ruins were put into effect. A new history image in Ryukyu was indicated based on these data. We held symposiums “Medieval Kikaijima” (in Kikai town, 2016) and “The angle as the Ryukyu empire” (in Naha city, 2017) and informed people.