| Project/Area Number |
26284098
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
HARUTA Naoki 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80295112)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 雄基 立教大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00726573)
薗部 寿樹 山形県立米沢女子短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (10202144)
小川 弘和 熊本学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10320417)
榎原 雅治 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40160379)
湯浅 治久 専修大学, 文学部, 教授 (70712701)
高橋 一樹 武蔵大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80300680)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AOYAGI Shuichi 滋賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40335162)
TSURUSHIMA Hirokazu 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20188642)
HASHIMOTO Michinori 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 主任学芸員 (10344342)
MIZUNO Shoji 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (40190649)
YAMADA Toru 同志社大学, 文学部, 助教 (50612024)
| Research Collaborator |
ASAHINA Arata
ATSUTA Jun
IKEMATSU Naoki
OOKOUCHI Yusuke
OHMURA Takuo
KUBOTA Ryoko
GOZA Yuichi
SAKATA Satoshi
SAKAMOTO Ryota
SATO Yasuhiro
NITADORI Yuichi
HASEGAWA Kenji
HISHINUMA Kazunori
MATSUMOTO Takayuki
MURAISHI Masayuki
MURAKAMI Junichi
YAMAMOTO Michihiro
WATANABE Hiroki
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 中世地下文書 / 史料論 / 原本調査 / 村落定書 / 日記 / 地下帳簿 / 売券 / 家印 / 三木家文書 / 菅生家文書 / 津川遍照寺文書 / 高岡家文書 / 久木小山家文書 / 木印署判 / 偽文書 / 田畠注進状 / 帳簿 / 紛失状 / 地下文書 / 荘官文書 / 王子神社文書 / 間藤家文書 / 禅林寺文書 / 願成寺文書 / 林文書 / 岡田家文書 / 大嶋・奥津嶋神社文書 / 秦文書 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the style theory of the ancient manuscripts based on citizenship Power's issuance documents, many of the documents left in the locale of the manor and the public territory were considered to be irregular documents, and have not been duly evaluated.In this study, we triangular position the research term "Jige Monjyo" as an analysis concept to grasp the document that the various social groups of a local society created and managed in total. The Japan aimed to highlight the whole picture of the medieval "Jige Monjyo".As a result, after determining the meaning and the approval of the "Jige Monjyo" as the historical documents, the Jige Monjyo's original style development, of document creation in the basement, the function and role of documents in the basement of , the storage form of the Jige Monjyo, The points such as the introduction by the secondary function of the Jige Monjyo has been clarified.