The historical materials study of 'ruiju-sandaikyaku'
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26284099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionTohoku Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KUMAGAI Kimio  東北学院大学, アジア流域文化研究所, 名誉教授 (70153343)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小倉 慈司  国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (20581101)
堀 裕  東北大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (50310769)
川尻 秋生  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (70250173)
遠藤 慶太  皇學館大学, 文学部, 教授 (90410927)
Research Collaborator SHIKANAI Hirotane  宮内庁書陵部
ARAI Shigeyuki  宮内庁書陵部
FUKUSHIMA Mariko  宮内庁書陵部
NAKAMURA Kenji  早稲田大学, 大学院
SATO Sakiko  早稲田大学, 大学院
SATO Masami  東北大学, 大学院
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords律令格式 / 写本系統 / 金沢文庫本 / 前田家本 / 校訂 / 史料学 / テキスト / 類聚三代格 / 翻刻 / 写本 / 水谷川家本 / 鈴鹿文庫本
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is make a new version text of 'Ruiju-Sandaikyaku'.Therefore we chose an basic text every winding while examining a necessary manuscript.And we clarified a policy of the revision.As a result, we made a basic policy to aim at the restoration of the original while respecting the letter of the copied book of old time as much as possible and established the person in charge every winding from a study representative, a study partaker, and pushed forward revision work while discussing it.In addition, we decide the publishing company and are going to publish the whole as 3 separate volumes sequentially from 2022.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
古代の体系的な基本法である律令格式の分野では、日本思想大系『律令』や訳注日本史料『延喜式』など、新たなテキストの刊行が相ついでいる。そのなかで格の根本史料である『類聚三代格』は、なお80余年前に刊行された新訂増補国史大系本が標準テキストとされており、近年の研究の進展や新写本の発見等によってさまざまな問題が生じている。最大の問題は、現在では常識とされている古写本重視、原文尊重の立場が必ずしもとられていないことで、底本に近世の印本を用いたり、古写本の文字を印本や校訂者の判断によって改めることも見られる。そこで本研究で原本の復原という方針のもとに校訂を進め、新たなテキストの作成、刊行を進めている。