| Project/Area Number |
26284101
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Kyoto Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大田 壮一郎 立命館大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00613978)
衣川 仁 徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(社会総合科学域), 教授 (10363128)
谷 徹也 京都大学, 文学研究科, 助教 (10781940)
坪井 剛 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 准教授 (20739792)
小原 嘉記 中京大学, 国際教養学部, 准教授 (40609202)
山田 徹 同志社大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50612024)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 京菩提寺 / 国菩提寺 / 西山地蔵院 / 守護 / 細川 / 祈願寺 / 祈祷 / 勝定院殿集纂諸仏事 / 笠山会要誌 / 西山地蔵院文書 / 守護在京 / 室町時代 / 戦国時代 / 禅宗寺院 / 江戸時代 / 日本中世 / 都鄙交通 / 室町期荘園 / 禅僧 / 細川氏 / 六角氏 / 大内氏 / 中世後期 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to analyze the actual situation of urban relations in the late Middle Ages, it is important to analyze Shugo who came up at this time. However, it has been pointed out that the center's function as the central control of Shugo the guardian office is low in recent research }. Focusing on the role of Bodai-ji Temple (Kuni-bodaiji Temple), which has not been paid attention in the present study until now, the fact of the dominance of the divided-country protection of Shugo the guardian, and thus the intercourse between the country and Kyoto will be imaged clearly.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
室町時代史研究は中央における幕府制度史研究や行財政研究、地方における領国研究・室町期荘園制研究、さらには宗教史研究においても、著しい進展を見せた。次に課題として浮上していたのが、これらの研究分野を相互に関連づけた上で、新たな室町時代像を提示する作業である。本研究課題では、都鄙交通という視点を導入して、中央による地方の支配の具体相を明らかにした。これはまた、幕府制度史研究と領国支配研究という、個別に独立して進められてきた研究分野を橋渡しすることである。宗教史研究に対しても、従来は研究対象として十分に位置づけられてこなかった、守護創建寺院を研究の中心に置くことで、室町禅院研究にも新たな光をあてた。