Project/Area Number |
26284103
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
KATO KIYOFUMI 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (70353414)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
黒沢 文貴 東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 教授 (00277097)
松田 利彦 国際日本文化研究センター, 研究部, 教授 (50252408)
麻田 雅文 岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (30626205)
Research Collaborator |
KATASONOVA Elina ロシア科学アカデミー東洋学研究所, 所長
VARTANOV Vasili 財団法人クミール, 代表
KIM Sergei ロシア科学アカデミーロシア史研究所, 研究員
MUMINOV Sherzod ケンブリッジ大学, 講師
VSEVOLODOV Vladimir ロシア軍事科学アカデミー, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 日本史 / 軍事 / ロシア / ソ連 / 国際関係 / 政治学 / アーカイブズ / 外交 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We had gathered all documents of the Kwantung Army captured by Soviet Red Army after WW2 in CAMO, and created a catalogue of these documents. Moreover, it hosted an international conference, to which it invited 3 foreign researhers at Hosei university on February 24th 2017. In the conference, it was represented by over 60 researchers. However, the gathered documents this time were ascertained that partial different from it was announced in the 1990s. Concerning these unconfirmed piece of documents, it is currently being negotiated with CAMO.