Project/Area Number |
26284115
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
History of Europe and America
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高尾 千津子 東京医科歯科大学, 教養部, 教授 (00247264)
向井 直己 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 研究員 (00725400)
野村 真理 金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (20164741)
恒木 健太郎 専修大学, 経済学部, 講師 (30456769)
宮崎 悠 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40507159)
後藤 正英 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 准教授 (60447985)
小林 木綿 (西村木綿 / 西村 木綿) 追手門学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, その他 (30761035)
山本 伸一 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 研究員 (00726804)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSURUMI Taro 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (00735623)
Research Collaborator |
KOTLERMAN Ber バル=イラン大学, 准教授
YAMAMOTO Shinichi バル=イラン大学, 客員研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ユダヤ / ディアスポラ / 自治 / ロシア / ソ連 / 東欧 / 中欧 / 西洋史 / ポーランド / オーストリア / ドイツ / パレスチナ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
On 11th and 12th of June 2016, we held symposium entitled "Jews and Autonomy: Rise and Fall of Diaspora Community in Central and Eastern Europe and Russia." After the symposium, we published collection of articles "Jews and Autonomy: Rise and Fall of Diaspora Community in Central and Eastern Europe and Russia" from Iwanami publishing company in March 2017.