| Project/Area Number |
26284132
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Human geography
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Onjo Akio 九州大学, 人文科学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00243866)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大城 直樹 明治大学, 文学部, 教授 (00274407)
森 正人 三重大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (10372541)
島津 俊之 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60216075)
橘 セツ 神戸山手大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (70441409)
福田 珠己 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (80285311)
中島 弘二 金沢大学, 人間科学系, 准教授 (90217703)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MINAMOTO Shokyu 淑徳大学, 総合福祉学部, 教授 (80104826)
MIZUOKA Fujio 一橋大学, 名誉教授 (30199989)
TAKAGI Akihiko 九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 教授 (90197054)
MIZUUCHI Toshio 大阪市立大学, 都市プラザ, 教授 (60181880)
TSUTSUMI Kenji 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (20188593)
YAMAZAKI Takashi 大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (10230400)
IMAZATO Satoshi 九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 准教授 (90324730)
| Research Collaborator |
YAMANO Masahiko
SHIBATA Yoichi
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | コモンズ / 地理思想史 / 空間スケール / 社会地理学 / 文化地理学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The subject of this research group is the geographical research of the commons. We divide researchers into three groups and intergrate their results. The group of ideas and historical research investigated some coflicting aspects of the commons in European and Japanese public spaces. The group who treated of the theoretical and methodological approachs to the commons researched the framework to study the various types of the commons(tangible and intangible), focusing on the complex relations between materialities and representations. The group of social practices research studied the power relations between the control or surveillance and the socical prcatices of the making the various commons.