| Project/Area Number |
26284136
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cultural anthropology
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
SEKIYA Yuichi 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (30329148)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高倉 浩樹 東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 教授 (00305400)
武田 直樹 筑波学院大学, 経営情報学部, 社会力コーディネーター (10725766)
箭内 匡 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 教授 (20319924)
山下 晋司 帝京平成大学, 現代ライフ学部観光経営学科, 教授 (60117728)
| Research Collaborator |
TANAKA Daisuke 桜の聖母短期大学, キャリア教養学科, 教授 (20634281)
GILL Tom 明治学院大学, 国際学部, 教授 (50323655)
TABE Bunko 有限会社 田部商店, 代表取締役
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 福島県 / 復興開発 / 映像・イメージ / 復興ツーリズム / 文化開発 / アーカイブ / 民俗芸能 / 人間の復興 / 文化人類学 / 公共 / 開発 / 映像 / 公共人類学 / チェルノブイリ / 国際情報交換 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project aimed to help devastated population of Fukushima in the aftermath of 3.11 Great East Japan Earthquake. It was to explore a public anthropological approach, constructed by several cooperative academic research activities contributing to the public spheres. Interviews toward the evacuees of Fukushima in Tsukuba city supported the construction of the safety network necessary there. Moreover, those visual clips of the various interviewees among the actors related to the construction of safety network shows the lessons from the experiences. This will become a precious archive for the disaster reconstruction. Academically, this project clarified that the exploration for public anthropology contributes a lot to the empowerment of devastated population. Through this empowerment, several activities have been realized such as, tourism to the devastated areas, protecting the intangible cultural heritages or visual archives on the construction of safety network in Tsukuba.