Basic Study on Inter-institutional Transitions and Life Course Diversification
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26284137
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Cultural anthropology
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
IIJIMA Shuji  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (60452728)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 北川 由紀彦  放送大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (00601840)
間宮 郁子  国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター(研究所), 研究所 福祉機器開発部, 研究員 (30455381)
増田 健太郎  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (70389229)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords施設間移行 / 生存経路 / 全制的施設 / 暴力 / 介入 / 臨床心理学 / 虐待 / エスノグラフィ / エスノグラフィ― / 多様化 / ネットワーク / 生存経路の多様化 / 比較 / 実践 / 検証 / 相互行為 / 海外比較 / 診断名とのつきあい方 / ネットワーキング移行 / 国際比較の政治性 / 入所者職員相互行為 / 民間委託の捉え方 / 対職員・職員間・行政支援のあり方 / 非正規雇用 / 児童養護施設 / 通所授産施設 / 自立支援施設 / 児童福祉施設 / ケア / マイノリティー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the previous studies on the total institutions, mainstreams have focused on the individual institution like the child protection, the mental hospital, and the independence support institution for homeless people and some minor studies focused on this neo-liberal sosiety as a whole.In our study, we focuesed on the intermadiate range between the indivitual study and the metapholical study.
Our findings are (1)there are two types of inter-institutional transitions;the same type inter-institutional transiton and the different type iner-institutional transition, (2)there are two pattern of inter-institutional transition; the direct transition and the indirect transition, and (3)there are two kind of inter-institutional transition; the individual transition and the parent-child transition.However those cases are not the majour cases in our institutions.Moreover in order to do more empirical research, we found we have to do those research in the same municipal.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
先行研究では児童福祉施設出身と野宿者に強い相関が指摘されてきたが、精神障害施設との間には弱い相関がみられた。但し個別施設研究から導いた暫定結論のため、実態把握には同一自治体での調査もしくは全国調査が必要とされることが明らかになった。
またかつては全制的施設がという概念が有効性を担ったが、人新世(地球社会)時代の現在では喩としての施設研究があるように施設が地球化している面があり概念を更新する必要が明らかになった。
最後に、生存経路を多様化する介入点は入所者と職員及びその環境との相互作用となるので、これまでの現地人の視点把握の人類学から、相互行為把握の人類学への転換が必要になることが明らかになった。