| Project/Area Number |
26285005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental law
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松村 良之 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, 研究推進員 (80091502)
長谷川 晃 北海道大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90164813)
池田 清治 北海道大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (20212772)
長谷川 真里 横浜市立大学, 都市社会文化研究科, 教授 (10376973)
浅野 有紀 同志社大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (70272937)
村山 眞維 明治大学, 法学部, 専任教授 (30157804)
| Research Collaborator |
SATO Ken 国立情報学研究所, 情報学プリンシプル研究系, 教授 (00271635)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 法的思考 / 法心理学 / 法の学習 / 法的熟達 / メタ認知 / 法と心理学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of our research is to clarify the cognitive process of acquiring skill or knowledge on laws and the process of expertise in legal reasoning. We focus on the psychological concept of “metacognition” to analyze the skill or knowledge on laws. We conducted interviews with some legal professions and the students who passed the bar exam on the legal reasoning and legal mind. Further, The residents in Osaka city was surveyed about legal reasoning in 2016. Also the experiment using scenarios on legal thinking was carried out in 2017. Finally we developed the studying methods of laws and conducted experiments on the studying methods and showed the process of acquiring skill and knowledge.