Project/Area Number |
26285006
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Ohta Masahiko 東京大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (80251437)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
斎藤 誠 東京大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00186959)
磯部 哲 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (00337453)
飯島 淳子 東北大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00372285)
岩村 正彦 東京大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60125995)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KASAGI Eri ボルドー大学, 一級研究員 (30361455)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 行政法 / 地方自治 / 社会保障法 / 機能自治 / 医療供給体制 / 医療保険 / 医療供給 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research examines how the national government, local governments, social insurance organizations, and health care providers intersect each other in terms of their functional autonomies in maintaining and developing the health care system. The research group especially pays attention to the authority of local governments in managing spaces, because they are entitled to decide where to deploy what kind of health care providers in their territories, consulting with other actors about managing the health care system. However, at the same time, the research group becomes aware that the non-registered residents should be taken in considerations in maintaining and developing the health care system, and that the subjects without spaces can provide medical services. Therefore, we should conduct further research on maintaining and developing the health care system as the space management to analyze it in more detail.