| Project/Area Number |
26285009
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Noro Mitsuru 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (50263661)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村上 博 広島修道大学, 法学部, 教授 (00136839)
紙野 健二 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10126849)
荒木 修 関西大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10433509)
人見 剛 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (30189790)
岡田 正則 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (40203997)
石塚 武志 龍谷大学, 法学部, 講師 (40614277)
稲葉 一将 名古屋大学, 法政国際教育協力研究センター, 教授 (50334991)
高橋 明男 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (60206787)
磯村 篤範 島根大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (70192490)
三成 賢次 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 理事 (90181932)
角松 生史 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90242049)
安田 理恵 名古屋大学, 国際機構(法), 特任講師 (60742418)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAJI Tetsunori 大阪学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90247867)
ISHIZUKA Takeshi 龍谷大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40614277)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 行政法 / ネットワーク / ガバナンス / 市民社会 / 公私協働 / ドイツとの国際研究者交流 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Regarding the significance of network theory in administrative law, firstly we investigated the theoretical trends in Germany and the United States. Next, various areas such as measures for the poor, town planning by the residents, response to the shrinking of the city, relations between local governments, network phenomena beyond the nation in procurement contracts were examined. This research revealed that there is a phenomenon that needs analysis by network theory, because it can not be clarified by conventional hierarchy models and public and private collaborative models. In addition, we examine the significance, limitations and problems of network theory for general theory of administrative law.