| Project/Area Number |
26285011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
來田 享子 中京大学, スポーツ科学部, 教授 (40350946)
成澤 光 法政大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (50061172)
神里 彩子 東京大学, 医科学研究所, 准教授 (70554509)
谷口 真由美 大阪国際大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (90388653)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 生命倫理 / 生殖補助医療の法制化 / 人間の尊厳 / 自己決定権 / セクシュアリティ / 医科学と法 / 代理懐胎 / 胎児 / 生殖補助医療 / 健康権 / 公衆衛生 / フランス生命倫理法 / ヒト胚に対する研究 / 第三者の介入する生殖補助医療 / 生殖補助医療と人権 / 第三者提供配偶子と人権 / 生殖の自由とその制約 / 生殖の自由と自己決定権 / 生殖補助医療と子どもの権利 / 卵子提供 / 精子提供 / 出自を知る権利 / 生命倫理法 / 代理母 / ヨーロッパ人権裁判所 / 性的マイノリティと生殖補助医療 / ジェンダー / 性別 / 医学と生殖補助医療 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, Japan has the largest number of reproductive aid medical care facilities and cycle cycles in the world, and despite reproductive aid medical treatment being implemented most internationally, from the viewpoint of international comparison It was clarified that it is an unbalanced situation that there is little legal system. The problem with this is that it is possible to implement medical technology without legal brakes because of the patient's self-determination rights. In other words, it means lack of protection of the rights of third parties involved, ambiguity of constitutional life and human dignity, and settlement of the legal problems at the absence of law to the court. As a result of this study, the necessity of regulation by medical law was verified subject to social discussion.