| Project/Area Number |
26285018
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Criminal law
| Research Institution | Seijo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安田 裕子 立命館大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20437180)
青木 孝之 一橋大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (40381199)
廣井 亮一 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (60324985)
丸山 泰弘 立正大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60586189)
後藤 弘子 千葉大学, 大学院専門法務研究科, 教授 (70234995)
石塚 伸一 龍谷大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (90201318)
佐藤 達哉 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (90215806)
中村 正 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (90217860)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 更生 / 保護 / 治療 / 回復 / 依存 / 刑事司法 / 再犯 / 被疑者 / 被告人 / 再犯防止 / 特別予防 / 治療的司法 / 問題解決 / 刑事裁判 / 臨床 / 少年司法 / 司法臨床 / 再犯予防 / 問題解決型裁判所 / ドラッグ・コート / 加害者臨床 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
At first, through our collaboration research from the different academic fields, we found that even in Japan the idea of the therapeutic jurisprudence could be worth and useful. Second, we found that in Japan there are so many sectors and professionals which provides support and therapy to the defendants for their rehabilitation. And we made it clear that those people will be able to share the therapeutic jurisprudence as a common understanding for administration of criminal justice system. Third, we conclude that the defense attorneys would be in the best position for giving required assistance and help to the defendants for promoting their rehabilitation and that they would be the best supporter for caring the defendants even in the current criminal justice system in Japan.