Project/Area Number |
26285020
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Criminal law
Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
Segawa Akira 同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (00104604)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 嘉彦 同志社大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (10367964)
阿部 千寿子 京都学園大学, 法学部, 講師 (10610628)
奥村 正雄 同志社大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (30265532)
田坂 晶 広島修道大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30548516)
緒方 あゆみ 中京大学, 法務研究科, 准教授 (40535390)
松原 久利 同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (50257424)
宮木 康博 名古屋大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50453858)
古江 頼隆 同志社大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (70376383)
十河 太朗 同志社大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (80304640)
川崎 友巳 同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (80309070)
洲見 光男 同志社大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (90241124)
川本 哲郎 同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (60224862)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 犯罪予防 / 状況的犯罪予防 / CPTED / 環境犯罪学 / 刑事政策 / 刑法 / 刑事訴訟法 / 犯罪学 / 一般予防 / 特別予防 / コミュニティ・ポリシング / 被害者学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Crime prevention has gained high attention and been rapidly developingin the United States and European countries today. On the other hand, in Japan, though fragmentary studies are found, systematic and comprehensive studies are rarely seen. Then, we tried to address this difficult task from a multifaceted perspective, such as criminal law, criminal procedure law, penal policy, criminology and victimology. In those studies, we tried to accurately grasp the latest trends ofUS and European countries and to consider whether we can refer to the findings obtained there in Japan.