Project/Area Number |
26285023
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
橋本 佳幸 京都大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00273425)
山口 斉昭 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (00318320)
後藤 巻則 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (20255045)
大塚 直 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (90143346)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIGUCHI Norio 東京大学, 法学政治学研究科, 教授 (30009857)
MAEDA Youichi 立教大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (20173718)
MIZUNO Ken 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (90250406)
YONEMURA Shigeto 東京大学, 法学政治学研究科, 准教授 (40419990)
YOSHIMURA Ryoichi 立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40131312)
OSAKA Eri 東洋大学, 法学部, 教授 (40364864)
NAKAMURA Megumi 東洋大学, 法学部, 教授 (70296903)
HIYAMA Emi 広島大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80559229)
CHIBA Kazuki 北海学園大学, 法学部, 教授 (90448829)
SATOU Yuichiro 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70326031)
IKKA Tsunakuni 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 臨床研究支援部・倫理相談・教育研究室, 室長 (50453981)
KURONUMA Etsuro 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (40170138)
HARADA Masakazu 立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (60340907)
OSAWA Aya 法政大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30510995)
YAMASHIRO Kazuma 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 准教授 (00453986)
ONODERA Michiko 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (10601320)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 不法行為法 / 差止め請求 / 医療訴訟 / 消費者訴訟 / 共同不法行為 / 競合的不法行為 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Tort law is facing new problematics since 1990's, especially in the cases of living environment violation, market transactions troubles including business-to-consumer site, and life and medical service errors. In order to make tort law theory more compatible with today's tort cases, our study worked to elucidate the structural characteristics of these new problems. The study was done not only from the legal interpretational view point but also from the institutional and legislative view point. It points out the structural characteristics of these new problems. First, the extension of liability cause form negligence to scientifically uncertain risk leads to a transformation of the concept of negligence. Second, the extension of the protection by tort law leads to diversification of legal benefit. Third, the pluralization of those involved in injury leads to the necessity to coordinate each one's duty and his liability.