| Project/Area Number |
26285033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Politics
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
細井 保 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (40440094)
西田 幸介 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (90368390)
土山 希美枝 龍谷大学, 政策学部, 教授 (00340498)
長野 基 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (50367140)
野口 暢子 長野県短期大学, その他部局等, 助教 (00583296)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 議会政治 / 議会制度 / 地方自治 / 民主主義 / 市民参加 / 行政国家 / 組織自律権 / 政策立案 / 政治学 / 政治行政関係 / 公共政策 / 政治理論 / 計画行政 / 自治体議会 / 代表制民主主義 / 公法学 / 政策研究 / 議会改革 / 二元代表制 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we conducted an empirical analysis of the current state of local assembly reform, which is widely deployed in contemporary Japanese local governments. And we positioned the reform under a theoretical and historical perspective. On the empirical study side, we conducted a questionnaire survey for local government councils nationwide, observe participation in the site of dialogue with citizens, interview survey to the parties to promote local assembly reform, to clarify the features of the effort menu. In theory and history, we analyze the theoretical origins of the Local Assembly Basic Ordinance, which is the characteristic of the local assembly reform at this time, analyze the organization autonomy and reveal the formation process of the secretariat and the agenda system of modern Japanese local assembly.