Project/Area Number |
26285079
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 陽一 神戸大学, 経済経営研究所, 准教授 (00510249)
梶川 裕矢 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (70401148)
玄場 公規 法政大学, イノベーション・マネジメント研究科, 教授 (80313039)
藤村 修三 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (90377044)
Research Collaborator |
Inoue Yuki
Hacklin Fredrik
Awano Haruo
Sasai Koichiro
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | Business Ecosystem / Platform / Design / Social System / エコシステム / ビジネスエコシステム / 非接触IC / 水素エネルギー / 据え置き型ゲーム / プラットフォーム / 自己組織化 / 意図せざる結果 / ビジネス・エコシステム / 経営学 / ネットワーク / 設計 / アクターネットワーク / 社会ネットワーク / ステークホルダーネットワーク / イベントシークエンス / 社会システム設計 / マルチアクター / 新制度論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of this research project are the following three points. Firstly, this project produced the theoretical basis of Business Ecosystem research as the review paper published on the global leading academic journal. Business Ecosystem is the one of the new research field in the business strategy theory. Secondly, on the basis of theoretical research, the multiple studies on specific case has published. Thirdly, the research project developed the methodology for the visualization of Business Ecosystem. Based on the visualization of the dynamics of the business ecosystem, the mechanism of the Business Ecosystem evolution has discussed. In the future, further theoretical development and methodological development are needed in policies and businesses that are becoming more complex, and applications to UAV (Unmanned Aerial Vehicle), AI (Artificial Intelligence) and autonomous driving are expected.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果の学術的意義は、理論、実証、方法論それぞれにおいて示すことができる。理論面では既存理論をレビューし理論的潮流を明らかにし、全体像を示したことである。実証面では、非接触ICによる決済システム、水素エネルギー、ドローン、パーソナルヘルスケアレコード、据え置き型ゲーム機、など多数の分析対象に対して実証的分析を行ったことである、方法論としては、ビジネスエコシステムの可視化の方法、その時系列でのダイナミックな変化の分析方法を提案したことである。 社会的意義は、複雑さを増している政策、ビジネスの現場において、実際に利用可能な方法論と、その分析の視点、マネジメントの方法を提示したことにある。