Simulation analysis for supply chain risk management and business continuity planning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26285083
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
shirai hiroaki  横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (70334620)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐藤 亮  横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (00178790)
田名部 元成  横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (10313462)
松井 美樹  横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (70173789)
成島 康史  横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究院, 准教授 (70453842)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsサプライチェーン / 事業継続マネジメント / ビジネスシミュレーション / ビジネスゲーム / 6次産業化 / 経営情報 / 言語的定性的ビジネスゲーム / 事業継続 / 言語的定性的シミュレーション / YBG
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We explored empirically about the impact of practical activities such as quality assurance and information sharing to supply chain flexibility and sustainability.
And we have studied the supply chain risk management and business continuity in the service field.We have also analyzed race condition occurring within the supply chain network using mathematical method. Based on these studies, we have developed a business game simulating the supply chain of the primary sector to vertically integrate secondary and tertiary industry.Then we were able to analyze a possibility of risk management and possibility of business continuity of the supply chain .