Empirical study on trade-off between reach and behavior intention formation in social media
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26285099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
KURIKI Kei  神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (90294397)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 西川 英彦  法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10411208)
水越 康介  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (60404951)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsマーケティング・コミュニケーション / ソーシャルメディア / デジタル・ディスラプション / 行動意図形成 / リーチ / 行動意図
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, while considering the difference in the use environment of the Internet and the culture worldwide, we elucidated the generation of a new business model and in several digital disruptions influenced by digital communication such as social media and so on. For that purpose, we conducted literature survey, interview survey and field experiment.