| Project/Area Number |
26285109
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山中 浩司 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 教授 (40230510)
竹中 均 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (90273565)
眞鍋 知子 金沢大学, 人間科学系, 教授 (70320025)
松田 洋介 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (80433233)
竹内 慶至 名古屋外国語大学, 現代国際学部, 准教授 (80599390)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / 自閉症 / 社会的排除と包摂 / 福祉国家 / 福祉レジーム / 就労支援 / 障害者雇用 / 地域の居場所 / 社会システム / 社会的包摂 / 居場所 / 社会的排除 / 障害学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Social support for people with developmental disabilities, especially adults with developmental disabilities, is a pressing social issue. In this research, in order to search for various conditions for achieving more desirable social support in Japan, we carried out international comparative research by selecting Sweden, Germany, and the United States from different welfare regimes, and conducting field surveys, etc. . It has become clear that the differences in welfare regimes, while creating different ways of social support, are on the other hand moving towards more emphasis on social inclusion in all welfare regimes as a whole. Social support for people with developmental disabilities is rapidly advancing in Japan, but it has been emphasized that the social inclusion perspective is still weak.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により,発達障害者の社会的支援のあり方,とりわけ学校から職場への移行における就労支援に関して,福祉レジームによる違いを明らかにするとともに,そうした差異を含みつつも,各国において社会的包摂を目指す方向にあることを把握することができた.こうした各国の支援を検討することにより,日本でより望ましい支援を実現するための手がかりを得られた.このことは大きな社会的意義を有すると考える.また,発達障害のある人びとへの社会的支援に焦点を当てて福祉レジームの国際比較をすることにより,福祉レジームの変容にを見いだすことができた点で,学術的意義を有すると考える.