Sociological Reserch on Nonprofit Organizaion Reform regarding Long Term Care Insurarnce
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26285113
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Adachi Kiyoshi  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (40192968)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高野 和良  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (20275431)
黒木 邦弘  熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (60369832)
小川 全夫  九州大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40041016)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords非営利組織 / NPO法人 / 社会福祉法人 / 介護保険 / 社会貢献 / Non Profit Organization / デルファイ法 / 特別養護老人ホーム / 介護職 / 被災地支援コーディネーター / 老人福祉施設協議会 / 社会福祉 / 熊本地震 / 福岡県老人福祉施設協議会 / NPO / 地域包括ケアシステム / 非営利法人 / 新地域支援事業 / 社会福祉法改正 / 地域福祉 / 社会福祉協議会 / 福祉NPO / 生活支援 / コーディネーター / 宅老所
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Long-term care insurance stimulated not-for-profit organizations such as NPO corporations and social welfare corporations in Japan and created large organizational changes. In particular, the government - initiated reform of long - term care insurance every three years reconstructed a non - profit organization and studied it sociologically. NPO corporations and social welfare corporations that work with nursing-care insurance, investigate future prospects and visions by the Delphi law to managers and leaders, how to contribute to society in front of reform of social welfare corporation, how to contribute to society, and non-profit organizations We focused on management issues and other issues. Through an interview with non-profit organizations and an empirical investigation by questionnaire survey and application and review of American NPO theory in Japan, I focused on the reorganization of Japanese non-profit organization.