Inpact of Evacuation Centers on Evacuee's health Status and it's Prevention Goal for Second Health disaster Health
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26285131
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionSeitoku University
Principal Investigator
KITAGAWA Keiko  聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 教授 (00128977)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 榛沢 和彦  新潟大学, 医歯学系, 講師 (70303120)
三島 伸雄  佐賀大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60281200)
羽石 寛志  佐賀大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30363419)
岡本 竹司  新潟大学, 医歯学総合病院, 助教 (70540425)
Research Collaborator SAKAI Masahito  新武雄病院, 心臓血管外科, 部長
Whang-Woo Noh  Hanbat University, School of Visual Art, 教授
TAKI Kenji  札幌東徳洲会病院, 救急科センター, センター長
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords自然災害 / 避難所 / 避難情報 / 健康被害 / 避難所生活 / 雑魚寝式避難所 / 避難判断基準 / 社会福祉関係 / 社会学 / 減災 / 医療・福祉 / 避難所の質 / 被災者の生活 / 健康診査 / エコノミー症候群 / DVT検査 / 防災デザイン / エアマットレス / 複数避難路 / 国際情報交換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Our research revealed the cause of the economy syndrome by health examinations and surveys of living conditions on people in the community of the Tohoku,Hiroshima and the Kumamoto areas. During our research term of 2014-2016 we had been conducting surveys on the status of evacuation centers and temporary housing.Based on the analysis of the results, created the index of prevention of second health disaster victims. Those are escape decision making chart index and the other one is protect the victims' health condition index which KTB, Kitchen,Toilet and Bed are useful measures. For that purpose also we worked for community popul ations to encourage and recognize the quality of environment of evacuation centers. We have been analyzed conditions of evacuation centers & temporary housing in disaster areas for 3 years.From the research results, we were convinced that the solution of the gap between the diversity of evacuees and supportive correspondence would prevent health damage