Project/Area Number |
26285141
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
関川 芳孝 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (10206625)
安立 清史 九州大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40192968)
橋本 理 関西大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60340650)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKEDA Jo 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (30330393)
KAWASHIMA Yuriko 花園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50507142)
SHIRAHASE Tatsuya 関西学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (40612924)
KAWAMOTO Kentaro 立正大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (80580662)
SHIBATA Manabu 金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (20580666)
HASHIKAWA Kensuke 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 助教 (40632691)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | コミュニティワーク / 社会起業 / 職域社会 / ニーズの需要化 / 資源の資産化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we have conducted a research that consists of three pillars: research on social entrepreneurship and community work theory, National Survey about community work practices of Social Entrepreneurship, and case studies. As a result, we identified that Social entrepreneurial community work which Integrated social entrepreneurship that creates roles and turnouts in the community work related to the maintenance and revitalization of communities, including businesses plays a certain role in rebuilding communities.