| Project/Area Number |
26285153
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Teikyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大津 起夫 独立行政法人大学入試センター, その他部局等, 教授 (10203829)
星野 崇宏 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20390586)
岡田 謙介 専修大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (20583793)
大江 朋子 帝京大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30422372)
木村 拓也 九州大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (40452304)
植野 真臣 電気通信大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (50262316)
立脇 洋介 独立行政法人大学入試センター, その他部局等, 助教 (50511648)
野口 裕之 名古屋大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (60114815)
倉元 直樹 東北大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (60236172)
山形 伸二 九州大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (60625193)
柴山 直 東北大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70240752)
石岡 恒憲 独立行政法人大学入試センター, その他部局等, 教授 (80311166)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 大学入試 / 意思決定 / テスト理論 / 多変量解析 / 適性 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A number of new methods were developed using the hierarchical modeling of item responses and MCMC techniques. These methods were applied to obtain efficient estimates for the traits of tests and test participants and test reliability coefficient, and to optimize a selection of test items from the item pool. A new scoring system of free responses was developed.On the other hand, actual problems related to entrance examination system and admission offices were discussed and the proposals to solve the problems have been published.