Practical research for building a system of adult and community education for supporting nuclear accident victims by empowerment recovering.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26285172
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
CHIBA Etsuko  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (30217244)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 手打 明敏  筑波大学, 人間系(名誉教授), 名誉教授 (00137845)
村田 晶子  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (00329038)
浅野 かおる  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (10282253)
中田 スウラ  福島大学, その他部局等, 理事・副学長 (20237291)
辻 智子  北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 准教授 (20609375)
石井山 竜平  東北大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30304702)
高雄 綾子  フェリス女学院大学, 国際交流学部, 准教授 (40509113)
朴木 佳緒留  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 名誉教授 (60106010)
鈴木 敏正  北海道文教大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (70093648)
高橋 満  東北大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70171527)
野元 弘幸  首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科, 准教授 (70261873)
新妻 二男  岩手大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (80125476)
天野 和彦  福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 特任教授 (80649533)
上田 幸夫  日本体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (90103564)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsエンパワメント / 社会教育 / 原発事故 / 被災当事者 / 公民館 / ESD / ジェンダー / 自治体社会教育 / アクションリサーチ / コミュニティ / 母子避難 / 被災者 / 原発被災者 / ESD / 地域社会教育 / 原発被災当事者 / ふくしま / 震災ボランティア / 社会教学 / 伝統文化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The families and the communities were dismantled by the nuclear disaster and divided the residents. Nevertheless, the victims did not just stand paralyzed by the tragic affair. Action and learning took placed in light of those catastrophe that should not be forgotten. It was understood that exchanges between victims, and the knowledge and skills of women for the reason for living, the recovery of the bonds of local residents through folk entertainment and the presence of their leader was necessary for stepping ahead of victims. Namely, it is cooperative practices and learning by people who gave up their hometown reflection talking, discovering a problem, and sharing with them was indispensable f to confrontation between residents.
Thus, we checked that training professional staffs of adult and community education who support nuclear accident victims by empowerment recovering was necessary.