Development of subject-based multi-generation exchange program based on reciprocity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26285176
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
MIZOBE KAZUSHIGE  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (30379862)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉津 晶子  熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (60350568)
矢野 真  京都女子大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (00369472)
田爪 宏二  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20310865)
Research Collaborator YOSHIMOTO Hiroshi  社会法人恵寿会「老人総合福祉施設グリーンヒルみふね」, 施設長
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords世代間交流 / プログラム / 教科準拠 / 互恵性 / 聴講生制度 / シニアスクール / 教科準拠型 / プログラム開発 / 多世代交流
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research sees as a fundamental research of "multigeneration exchange school" as a concept in the future. , Focusing on senior schools and auditing systems, volunteer activities, etc. that are being held at schools and other schools in Japan and abroad, and have made practical reports. In those efforts, while the elderly themselves prepared contents to be learned as liberal arts, the relationship with children and students was positioned as a program. Also, various attempts were made in addition to those directly related to subject content.