| Project/Area Number |
26285178
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
Inui Akio 首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科, 客員教授 (90168419)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐野 正彦 大阪電気通信大学, 工学部, 教授 (00202101)
堀 健志 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (10361601)
芳澤 拓也 沖縄県立芸術大学, 美術工芸学部, 准教授 (10389950)
安宅 仁人 酪農学園大学, 農食環境学群, 講師 (20513675)
中村 高康 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 教授 (30291321)
本田 由紀 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 教授 (30334262)
横井 敏郎 北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 教授 (40250401)
星野 聖子 常葉大学短期大学部, 保育科, 准教授 (40413249)
片山 悠樹 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40509882)
藤田 武志 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (70324019)
南出 吉祥 岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 准教授 (70593292)
上間 陽子 琉球大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90381194)
木戸口 正宏 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90405093)
樋口 明彦 法政大学, 社会学部, 教授 (70440097)
杉田 真衣 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (50532321)
児島 功和 山梨学院大学, 経営情報学部, 特任准教授 (80574409)
平塚 眞樹 法政大学, 社会学部, 教授 (10224289)
| Research Collaborator |
ARIKAI Takumi 浜銀総合研究所
MIURA Yoshie 首都大学東京, 大学院
Furlong Andy Glasgow University
Biggart Andy Queen's University Belfast
Imdorf Christian Bern University
Skrobanek Jan Bergen University
Reissig Birgit German Youth Institute
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 大人への移行 / 青年期 / キャリア形成 / 学歴 / 社会教育 / 教育政策 / 移行過程 / 国際研究者交流 / イギリス / スイス / ドイツ / 生涯学習 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The project, which was based on the result of Youth Cohort Study of Japan 2007-2012, has two aims. One is to draw a clear figure of young people’s transition for public by YCSJ data. The other is to characterise Japanese youth transition by international comparison. For the first aim, we published one large volume book: Youth in Crisis (Kiki no Naka no Wakamonotachi) in November, 2017. For the second aim, we have co-worked with British, German and Swiss colleagues to compare YCSJ data with counter data sets, and presented the result at open international workshop in March, 2017.