| Project/Area Number |
26285179
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUBOI Yoshimi 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 客員共同研究員 (50115664)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木岡 一明 名城大学, 大学・学校づくり研究科, 教授 (10186182)
勝野 正章 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10285512)
渡部 昭男 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (20158611)
篠原 岳司 北海道大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20581721)
中嶋 哲彦 名古屋大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40221444)
石井 拓児 名古屋大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60345874)
窪田 眞二 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (80170033)
山下 晃一 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (80324987)
中山 弘之 愛知教育大学, 教職大学院, 准教授 (80335017)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OMOMO Toshiyuki 東京大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10201386)
KAWAGUCHI Hirotaka 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (60547983)
KOZUMA Shinjiro 福岡大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20205339)
HINAGA Tatsuhiko 山梨大学, 大学教育研究開発センタ, 教授 (60253374)
MURAKAMI Yusuke 東京大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (00423434)
| Research Collaborator |
ITO Kenji 東海学園大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30781471)
FUJIOKA Yasuko 鈴鹿大学, 短期大学部・生活コミュニケーション学科, 教授 (60457918)
MIYATA Nobumi 人間環境大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10742520)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 教育委員会 / 学習環境調査 / 共同統治 / 地方教育行政組織改革 / エビデンス / 教育ガバナンス / 地方教育行政制度 / スクール・ガバナンス / 教育委員会制度 / 地方教育行政法 / 地方教育行政組織 / 学校風土 / 学校協議会 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We worked with the A town school system in Japan for the academic year 2015-2017. We developed four versions of the learning environment survey. One is elementary and junior high school student survey version which consists of 48 descriptive statements about school conditions and student perception such as respect to others, comprehensible lessons, student interpersonal relations, communications with parents, career and learning. Parent, community and staff versions consist of 46 descriptive statements about school conditions.The data on learning environment surveys to students shows that discussion and dialogue among students, parents, community and teachers in the classroom and other daily school life can make improved school climate that would facilitate student learning and development. We believe that learning environment survey and discussion based upon survey data would give parents, community and teachers the power to help students grow intellectually and socially.