| Project/Area Number |
26285181
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Daito Bunka University |
Principal Investigator |
Arai Akio 大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (60232005)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大矢 一人 藤女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (10213878)
軽部 勝一郎 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (30441893)
三木 一司 近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育科, 教授 (60304705)
宮坂 朋幸 大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, 准教授 (90461954)
長谷部 圭彦 早稲田大学, イスラーム地域研究機構, 次席研究員(研究院講師) (60755924)
大間 敏行 近畿大学九州短期大学, 通信教育部保育科, 講師 (00595390)
| Research Collaborator |
TAKEMURA Toshiya 青森県立黒石高等学校, 教員
MATSUSHIMA Tetsuya 日本大学, 人文研究所, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 就学 / 学校 / 督責 / 地域 / 行政 / 民衆 / 規則 / 義務教育 / 説諭 / 処分 / 義務 / 地域名望家 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our reserch results are as follows: First we could gather and analyze many rule's about responsibility of entering school all prefectures announced in early Meiji era.Second the real situation of that rules became clear by our studies.Third the most important points of our reserch results are as follows:the aims of many rule's about responsibility of entering school all prefectures announced in early Meiji era were by persuation rather than by penal regulations.