The construction of an education skill archive enabling practical education and joint ownership by the ICT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26285183
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionAnan National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
TSUBOI TAIJI  阿南工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (60217370)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 野口 健太郎  独立行政法人国立高等専門学校機構(教育研究調査室), その他部局等, 教授 (00335100)
小田島 本有  釧路工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (50214151)
小林 睦  豊田工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (30390462)
黒田 一寿  東京工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (60331998)
貝原 巳樹雄  一関工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (20290687)
加藤 達也  熊本高等専門学校, その他部局等, 助教 (10707970)
中村 基訓  旭川工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (50435963)
上杉 鉛一  広島商船高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (40249842)
大橋 千里  富山高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (60462131)
鳴海 雅哉  函館工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (10413709)
松田 信彦  鹿児島工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (40450150)
安田 武司  阿南工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 助教 (70610468)
若杉 玲子  熊本高等専門学校, その他部局等, 講師 (00435489)
松本 嘉孝  豊田工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (40413786)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) WAKAHARA Akihiro  豊橋技術科学大学, 電気・電子情報工学系, 教授 (00230912)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords教育スキル / FD / 教員研修 / ICT / ICT / 教育学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We built an integrated education skill archive coped with education guidelines(compiled advice picture contents 200 of the senior teacher based on the educational practice) on Web.
Under the theme of the joint ownership of the archive, We held a symposium for the higher education system FD people concerned. With the summary of the archive as all booklet "technical college education skill archives" consisting of 57 pages, We sent it to technical colleges of the whole country and Nagaoka University of Technology.