A creative reconstruction education model based on integration of arts and sciences and cooperation of the subjects
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26285194
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
Nakamura Yosuke  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (80386515)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 平中 宏典  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (10613531)
阿内 春生  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (10608839)
高橋 優  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (40557617)
山川 充夫  帝京大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00094285)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIMURA Satoru  (独)国際協力機構, 地球環境部, 次長 (10648926)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords復興教育 / 文理融合 / 教科連携 / 未来創造教育 / ICT
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The earthquake that occurred at 2:46pm on March 11, 2011 was a off the Pacific Coast of Tohoku Earthquake (Mw9.0). On the morrow of Nuclear and radiation accidents occurred at the Fukushima No.1 nuclear power plant. Reconstruction education is indispensable to the restoration of the Fukusima region. We tackled a creative reconstruction education model based on integration of arts and sciences and cooperation of the subjects. We began a new series of lectures education theory of Future Planning and constructed an new education model at Fukushima 50 years from now. And each member tackled the disaster education, energy education and environmental education.