| Project/Area Number |
26285197
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
Ohtani Tadashi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80314615)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中西 康雅 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00378283)
荒木 祐二 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00533986)
谷田 親彦 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20374811)
上野 耕史 国立教育政策研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (20390578)
安藤 明伸 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60344743)
入江 隆 岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70253325)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 技術科 / 教育課程 / 内容論 / 教科専門 / 材料と加工 / エネルギー変換 / 生物育成 / 情報 / 技術教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was examined on the content theory incorporating trends in the latest subject specialized fields in order to investigate the examples of technology education contents of the 2014 edition "Technology education (revision) of the 21st century". The results showed that regarding as the content structure (material and processing technology, energy conversion technology, information technology, biological cultivate technology) proposed in the example of technology education contents, the theoretical aspect of technology including technology concept, the design and planning in the background of the created technology, the content examples of the manufacturing, producing and cultivating for realization were extracted and also proposed on the technological governance and innovation that were positioned longitudinally on the content structure.