Developing and putting in practice a voter education program of the social studies aiming at developing human resources for community-building
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26285200
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
KUWABARA TOSHINORI  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70294395)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 工藤 文三  大阪体育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30231096)
棚橋 健治  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40188355)
谷田部 玲生  桐蔭横浜大学, 法学部, 教授(移行) (30311137)
小山 茂喜  信州大学, 学術研究院総合人間科学系, 教授 (10452145)
吉村 功太郎  宮崎大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (00270265)
永田 忠道  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (90312199)
鴛原 進  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30335880)
橋本 康弘  福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 教授 (70346295)
中原 朋生  川崎医療短期大学, 医療保育科, 教授 (30413511)
渡部 竜也  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10401449)
釜本 健司  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (10435208)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords主権者教育 / 社会科教育 / 地域づくり / ワークショップ / 社会科
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we developed a voter education program aiming at developing human resources with awareness and ability that is necessary for the leader of community-building and the system to manage the program effectively. And we put in practice that program in the whole country and demonstrated the effectiveness of it and contributed to enhancement and development of a voter education.