| Project/Area Number |
26285201
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJIKI Takashi 長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00218992)
MUTO Cosy 長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30311096)
Kamata Eiichiro 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00780735)
KIMURA Akitaka 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50508348)
HIRAO Kenji 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70301348)
HIGASHI Yukihiro 九州大学, カーボンニュートラル・エネルギー国際研究所, 教授 (90183095)
| Research Collaborator |
TAKAKURA Kentaro 中間市立中間南中学校, 教諭
KOBAE Satoshi 長崎大学, 教育学部附属中学校, 教諭
MORITA Syogo 五島市立岐宿中学校, 教諭
NOGATA Kenji 佐世保市立日宇中学校, 教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 技術教育 / リスク / 評価・活用 / 電源構成 / リスクマネジメント / リスクマネージメント / リスク認知 / 電源インフラ / 評価活用 / ガバナンス / 教育学 / エネルギー変換技術 / 放射線 / 原子力発電 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to foster personnel capable of choosing a better future power supply configuration, in the junior high school technology education, in the risk assessment and risk reduction process of JIS 9700 etc., class practices that introduced risk recognition and evaluation and its reduction method has been conducted. As a result, junior high school students and others recognized the extent of damage with regard to risk, but were not conscious of the occurrence probability and tended to avoid the risk if they feel there’s no benefit. In classes that considered risk assessment, the number of students who understood the meaning and measures for reduction of risk has been increased. For example, in the classes to review the power supply composition in 2030, when risk information is presented, the difference from the introduction rate of nuclear power generation expected by the country is reduced, and the introduction ratio of low GHG emission power source increased in 2050.