| Project/Area Number |
26285202
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Shirayuri College (2016) Kumamoto University (2014-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
KAWANO JUNKO 白百合女子大学, 人間総合学部, 教授 (80380989)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮瀬 美津子 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10219785)
島谷 浩 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10258337)
松永 拓己 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10380990)
坂下 玲子 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20178552)
山元 悦子 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20220452)
長嶺 寿宣 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20390544)
山崎 浩隆 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20555768)
鶴田 清司 都留文科大学, 文学部, 教授 (30180061)
藤瀬 泰司 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30515599)
ピダーソン スタン 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30515747)
住田 勝 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40278594)
田口 浩継 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50274676)
緒方 信行 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60535714)
飯野 直子 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80284909)
山本 信也 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20145402)
宮下 孝広 白百合女子大学, 人間総合学部, 教授 (00190778)
細川 太輔 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70738228)
| Research Collaborator |
KOGA YOichi
HIROGUTI Tomoyo
NAGAMOTO Naoko
SAKAZAKI Shintaro
SHIMONAKA Ippei
JOONJI Akio
OKITA Fumie
TOYOTA Seiitirou
NISHIMURA Seiichiro
HARAGUTI Juniti
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 論理的思考力 / 表現力 / 幼小中連携 / 教科間連携 / カリキュラム開発 / 授業開発 / カリキュラム / 幼・小・中連携 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Curriculum and lecture contents were developed regarding Japanese Language in particular , as well as Mathematics, Science, Social Studies, Music, English, Art and Handicraft, Physical Education and Moral Education at kindergartens, elementary and junior high schools. In addition, a book was published as a collaborative project of Kumamoto University (Faculty of Education) Affiliated Schools and Kumamoto Prefectural Board of Education and Kumamoto City Board of Education : “Curriculum Development for Logical Thinking and Expressive Ability -for the Cooperation among Subjects and among Kindergartens, Elementary and Junior High Schools-” (Keisuisha Co., Ltd. , 2015). Development of logical thinking ability became significantly clear through kindergartens, elementary and junior high schools.