| Project/Area Number |
26285204
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Osaka University of Comprehensive Children Education (2017) Kansai University of International Studies (2014-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
泉谷 淑夫 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30263552)
赤木 里香子 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40211693)
大橋 功 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70268126)
萱 のり子 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70314440)
新関 伸也 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80324557)
藤田 雅也 静岡県立大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (80524339)
大嶋 彰 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90176868)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 鑑賞教育 / ルーブリック / 鑑賞学習 / 美術鑑賞 / 目標と評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through the nationwide survey, our research team found that there are problems with setting goals and evaluations in art appreciation education. So, we created a rubric of art appreciation, conducted joint research with school teachers, held a practical report meeting at three locations throughout the country. At the same time, we completed 5000 copies of "Rubrics and guides for art appreciation" and delivered them to teachers nationwide through academic societies and research associations. In addition to presenting its achievements and issues as academic journal research papers, the conference's oral presentation was conducted four times.