A survey on students with neurodevelopmental disorders in university
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26285211
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
Watanabe Kei-ichiro  東京大学, 学生相談ネットワーク本部, 准教授 (10323586)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 苗村 育郎  秋田大学, 名誉教授, 名誉教授 (00155988)
水田 一郎  大阪大学, キャンパスライフ健康支援センター, 教授 (20273641)
佐々木 司  東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 教授 (50235256)
丸田 伯子  一橋大学, 保健センター, 教授 (50343124)
金子 稔  信州大学, 学術研究院医学系, 講師 (50571858)
布施 泰子  茨城大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (60647725)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords発達障害 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 大学生 / AQ日本語版 / WAIS-Ⅲ / 就労支援 / 修学支援 / 注意欠如多動症 / スクリーニング / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / 注意欠如多動性障害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We performed multicenter study that administered the three different screening tools including the AQ-J (Autism-Spectrum Quotient Japanese version) for neurodevelopmental disorders to students in several universities. The cut-off point we sought to determine from this survey was different from previous reported. And the case series study revealed the difference between the students with neurodevelopmental disorders who used learning and employment supports and other general students about the results of WAIS-Ⅲ(Wechsler Adult Intelligence Scale 3rd).