Research on global properties of algebraic singularities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26287011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Geometry
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
Koike Satoshi  兵庫教育大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (60161832)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 福井 敏純  埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (90218892)
塩田 昌弘  名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 名誉教授 (00027385)
Research Collaborator ISHIKAWA GOO  北海道大学
SAEKI OSAMU  九州大学
BEKKA KARIM  Universite de Rennes 1
KUO TZEE-CHAR  University of Sydney
MILMAN PIERRE  University of Toronto
LOI TA LE  University of Da Lat
PARUSINSKI ADAM  Universite de Nice
PAUNESCU LAURENTIU  University of Sydney
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsナッシュ曲面 / ブローナッシュ自明性 / 半代数的同値 / 特異点解消 / 同程度特異性 / 接方向的横断性 / ナッシュ構造安定 / 相対ジェットの十分性 / 代数的特異点 / ナッシュ多様体 / 半代数的自明性 / ナッシュ構造安定性 / 実代数幾何学 / 特異点論 / 同程度特異性問題 / 点列選択性性質 / リプシッツ不変量 / 位相モジュライ / ブロー半代数的自明性 / 微分位相幾何学 / 半代数的写像 / 層化理論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Nash sets and Nash mappings are very important research objects in Real Algebraic Geometry. In this research we studied global properties of those singularities, and have obtained the following results.
We proved a finiteness theorem for Blow-Nash triviality of a family of main parts of Nash surfaces in a Nash manifold which is extendable to a Blow-semialgebraic triviality of a family of Nash surfaces as embedded Nash sets. For a family of Nash mappings from a Nash surface to a Nash manifold, we proved that the number of semialgebraic types of Nash mappings is finite if the Nash surface admits only isolated singularities, and constructed a family of polynomial mappings from an algebraic surface with non-isolated singularities to the 4-dimensional Euclidean space in which topological moduli appear.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
まず、最初の研究成果の学術的意義を述べる。以前の研究で、2次元ナッシュ集合族のブロー半代数的自明性に関する有限性定理を示していたが、これをナッシュ曲面の主部上ではブローナッシュ自明となるブロー半代数的自明性に関する有限性定理に向上し、3次元の場合のブローナッシュモジュライの出現が、2次元の場合には起こり得ないことを明らかにした。
次に、二つ目の成果の学術的意義を述べる。特異点論の一般的常識では、定義域が2次元のナッシュ写像族に現れる半代数的タイプは有限で、3次元以上では位相モジュライが出現する。しかし、定義域が2次元の場合であっても、それが特異である場合には異なる結果になることを示した。