Development of metal nanoalloy embedded carbon film electrode and its application for sugar markers of intestinal permeability test
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26288074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Analytical chemistry
Research InstitutionSaitama Institute of Technology (2015-2017)
National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (2014)
Principal Investigator
Niwa Osamu  埼玉工業大学, 先端科学研究所, 教授 (70392644)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉岡 恭子  国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 生命工学領域, 主任研究員 (50358321)
加藤 大  国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 生命工学領域, 研究グループ付 (80533190)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords電気化学分析 / ナノアロイ / カーボン薄膜 / スパッタリング / 腸疾患マーカー / 糖類検出 / 電気化学 / 分析化学 / バイオ分析 / 炭素材料 / 腸疾患マーカ―
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We report the fabrication of a nickel (Ni)-copper (Cu) bimetallic nanoalloy embedded carbon film electrode with the unbalanced magnetron (UBM) co-sputtering in order to detect clinical sugar markers of intestinal diseases. The sensitivity and stability of the electrode for detecting clinical sugar markers were greatly improve by changing With changing Ni/Cu ratio. Then, the concentration of Ni/Cu nanoalloy was optimized and applied for an electrochemical detector of high performance liquid chromatography. As a results, the detection limits of 5 kind of clinical supar makers was greatly improved by 2 order of magnitude compared with conventional Au electrode.