Project/Area Number |
26289002
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Materials/Mechanics of materials
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小川 雅 横浜国立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (90635236)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHOUBU TAKAHISA 独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 量子ビーム応用研究部門, 研究員 (90425562)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 機械材料・材料力学 / 金属物性 / X線 / 放射線 / X線 / 電子線 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Tensile testing device which could be attached to the scanning electron microscope was developed and the EBSD measurement system under loading was completed. In order to evaluate the damage by monotonic tensile loading, effective EBSD parameters and X-ray diffraction parameters can be determined. The elastic strains and stresses agreed well with the results calculated by the finite element method. In plastic region, KAM parameter measured by EBSD method is effective to evaluate the plastic strain. Full width at half maximum obtained by X-ray method could be expressed as a function of the value of KAM.