| Project/Area Number |
26289091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Electronic materials/Electric materials
| Research Institution | Kyushu Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Mito Masaki 九州工業大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (60315108)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 文子 芝浦工業大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 教授 (50398898)
竹下 直 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 電子光技術研究部門, 主任研究員 (60292760)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 超伝導 / 磁性 / 高圧力実験 / 磁気測定 / SQUID / 超伝導体 / 超伝導転移温度 / 物性実験 / 超伝導材料・素子 / 低温物性 / 強相関電子系 / 磁性体 / 高圧力下磁気測定 / ダイヤモンドアンビルセル / 固体酸素 / 永久磁石 / 銅酸化物超伝導体 / 高保磁場 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have developed the magnetic measurement system at extremely high pressure using SQUID. In the style of using commercial SQUID magnetometer, we considered the change in the material of a diamond anvil cell, so that we constructed the precise magnetization measurement system. And, we developed the coil-vibrating SQUID magnetometer to detect the magnetization precisely in the lock-in style as well. These techniques were used in the measurements of the Nd2Fe14B permanent magnets, cuprate superconductors, organic ferromagnets, solid oxygen, and so on. And, so as to realize further increase in the superconducting transition temperature Tc of the single-element superconductors, we conducted the high-pressure experiments for their severe deformed superconductors. Furthermore, in cuprate superconductors such as Y-124 and Hg-1223, we studied the ideal structure-modification for increasing Tc effectively.