Construction of basic model on evaluation of aged deterioration of concrete based in exposure test of concrete conducted in whole of Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26289134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
HISADA Makoto  東北大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (80238295)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 皆川 浩  東北大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10431537)
宮本 慎太郎  東北大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (60709723)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords曝露試験 / 環境作用 / 耐久性 / 中性化 / 長期曝露試験 / コンクリート / 水セメント比 / 曝露環境 / 長期的物性 / 気象条件
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to construct a basic model on estimation of aged deterioration of concrete based on several investigation results which were obtained from some exposure tests conducted in whole of Japan during 10 years. This study investigated the influence of the environment on some properties of concrete. As a result, it was confirmed that the concrete with high water to cement ratio was susceptible to environmental effects through compressive test, water permeability test and carbonation test.