| Project/Area Number |
26289135
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSODA AKIRA 横浜国立大学, 大学院 都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (50374153)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
阿波 稔 八戸工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10295959)
井林 康 長岡工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (10321415)
半井 健一郎 広島大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10359656)
岩城 一郎 日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (20282113)
林 和彦 香川高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (20334633)
田村 隆弘 徳山工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (60171899)
石田 哲也 東京大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60312972)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | コンクリート構造物 / 品質確保 / 復興道路 / マネジメントシステム / 施工状況把握システム / 目視評価法 / 表面吸水試験 / 品質確保システム / 施工状況把握チェックシート / 土木材料 / コンクリート / 構造物 / 表層品質 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
After the Great East Japan Earthquake in March 2011, construction of a highway network totaling 584 km called the “Revival Road” was launched in the disaster area. This highway network includes some 200 new bridges and some 100 new tunnels. Quality management system for concrete structures was established utilizing “Construction Conditions Tracking Check Sheet” and “Visual Evaluation Method”. Furthermore, a new method to evaluate covercrete quality was installed in the system to achieve truly long-life infrastructures. Two quality management systems were established for normal concrete structures and for tunnel lining concrete.