Development of the deterioration mitigation methods based on the In-situ ecosystem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26289154
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Geotechnical engineering
Research InstitutionToyama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
HATA Toshiro  富山県立大学, 工学部, 教授 (30435424)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 笠間 清伸  九州大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (10315111)
末次 大輔  佐賀大学, 低平地沿岸海域研究センター, 准教授 (30423619)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsセメント改良土 / 劣化抑制 / 微生物機能 / 微生物 / 元素マッピング / 地盤工学 / 維持管理 / SEM-EDS
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, Authors proposed that the self deterioration mitigation functional cement treated soil was proposed based on the microbial functions. The advantage points of proposed methods are i) Urease producing bacterium from shallow and deep-sea sediments can support the deterioration mitigation techniques based on the In-situ calcite precipitation, ii) can applying the conventional construction machine such as deep mixing and jet grouting, iii)Proposed method can apply the sand and silt which can maintain the almost 20% reduction effect of deteriolation depth