Emergency medical system based on integrated management and advancement of medical, welfare and nursing care for tertiary emergency medical care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26289172
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
TAKAYAMA Jun-ichi  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 教授 (90126590)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 二神 透  愛媛大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (40229084)
稲葉 英夫  金沢大学, 医学系, 教授 (60159952)
柳澤 吉保  長野工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (70191161)
中山 晶一朗  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 教授 (90334755)
西野 達也  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 准教授 (90403584)
藤生 慎  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 助教 (90708124)
Research Collaborator OOSAWA Shuji
BINGO Yuki
NAKADA Chika
MATSUBARA Yuki
KAMIKURA Takahisa
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords3次救急医療・救急搬送 / ドクターヘリ / ドクターカー / 国保データベース / 高速道救急車専用退出路 / 医療情報デジタル伝送システム / ドクターカー・システム / ドクターヘリ・システム / 国保データベース(KDB) / 後期高齢者データベース / 災害時道路網信頼性 / 同時多発災害 / 医療・介護・福祉情報の一体管理 / 3次救急医療 / ドクターヘリシステム / 救急医療情報 / 3次救急 / 医療・福祉・介護の一体管理 / 3次救急搬送
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The current state of emergency work takes about 28 minutes from the arrival of the ambulance to the site to the delivery of the victim to the emergency hospital. Pre-hospital care performed during the transportation time has a very important role and has a very significant effect on improving the life-saving rate of serious injured people. Meanwhile, the level of emergency medical service differs between urban and rural areas, and tertiary emergency medical facilities are ubiquitous in urban areas. In such a case, if the highway can be used well, if doctor cars and doctor helicopters are introduced, it will be very effective.
Therefore, in this study, the introduction effect of doctor car and doctor helicopter was examined by GIS simulation and compared at normal time and at the occurrence of earthquake.